3204 Rushing Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,041 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Rushing Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $192,510, approximately $111 per square foot. 3204 Rushing Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Williams C Murray
Bought by
Pinson James C and Pinson Martha T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,559
Outstanding Balance
$59,104
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Grande Gerard and The Estate Of David R Grande
Bought by
Williams C Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Grande Gerard and Estate Of David R Grande
Bought by
Grande Gerard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Sadler Susan G
Bought by
Grande David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Grande Gerard F
Bought by
Sadler Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinson James C | $110,900 | -- | |
| Williams C Murray | $55,000 | -- | |
| Grande Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Grande David R | $26,300 | -- | |
| Sadler Susan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinson James C | $114,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $60,072 | $5,600 | $54,472 |
| 2024 | $918 | $66,352 | $5,600 | $60,752 |
| 2023 | $920 | $64,060 | $5,600 | $58,460 |
| 2022 | $882 | $51,994 | $5,600 | $46,394 |
| 2021 | $798 | $39,301 | $5,600 | $33,701 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $39,301 | $5,600 | $33,701 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $39,301 | $5,600 | $33,701 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $39,301 | $5,600 | $33,701 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $39,301 | $5,600 | $33,701 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map