3204 Triangle Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $185,082 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Triangle Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $276,027. 3204 Triangle Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Negrette Gilbert J
Bought by
Negrette Gilbert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Negrette Gilbert J
Bought by
Negrette Gilbert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrette Gilbert J | -- | None Available | |
| Negrette Gilbert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $104,598 | $11,401 | $93,197 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $102,548 | $11,178 | $91,370 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $100,538 | $10,959 | $89,579 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $98,568 | $10,745 | $87,823 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $96,636 | $10,535 | $86,101 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $95,646 | $10,427 | $85,219 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $93,772 | $10,223 | $83,549 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $91,934 | $10,023 | $81,911 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $90,132 | $9,827 | $80,305 |
| 2016 | $964 | $88,366 | $9,635 | $78,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map