3205 Camby Rd Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Camby Rd, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $552,599, approximately $310 per square foot. 3205 Camby Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Dawson Clark J and Dawson Darlene A
Bought by
Dawson Clark James and Dawson Darlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Clark James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $103,160 | $30,105 | $73,055 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $101,138 | $29,515 | $71,623 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $99,156 | $28,937 | $70,219 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $97,213 | $28,370 | $68,843 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $95,308 | $27,814 | $67,494 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $92,483 | $26,990 | $65,493 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $90,670 | $26,461 | $64,209 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $88,893 | $25,943 | $62,950 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $87,151 | $25,435 | $61,716 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $85,842 | $25,053 | $60,789 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $84,162 | $24,563 | $59,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map