3205 E Tonto Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,310 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 E Tonto Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $427,078, approximately $355 per square foot. 3205 E Tonto Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Jean Curley
Bought by
Jamie Curley Jehovah Jireh Trust and Curley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Klopfenstein Todd D and Klopfenstein Heidi L
Bought by
Curley Jamie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Addicks Jeffrey T and Addicks Andrea K
Bought by
Klopfenstein Todd D and Klopfenstein Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Mettee Meredith M
Bought by
Addicks Jeffrey T and Addicks Andrea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,634
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Inc
Bought by
Mettee Meredith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,350
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Curley Jehovah Jireh Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curley Jamie J | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Klopfenstein Todd D | $133,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Addicks Jeffrey T | $111,400 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Mettee Meredith M | $109,843 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curley Jamie J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klopfenstein Todd D | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Addicks Jeffrey T | $110,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Mettee Meredith M | $104,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $20,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $19,091 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $30,620 | $6,120 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map