3205 Glenview Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Glenview Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $439,965, approximately $211 per square foot. 3205 Glenview Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Sherrill Roberta F
Bought by
Swilley James P R and Swilley Amelia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,205
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swilley James P R | $260,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swilley James P R | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $371,600 | $155,000 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $356,800 | $155,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $343,100 | $145,000 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $314,700 | $125,000 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $271,900 | $95,000 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $260,700 | $90,000 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $251,000 | $90,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $236,200 | $90,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $236,200 | $90,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $226,900 | $85,000 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $226,900 | $85,000 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $226,900 | $85,000 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map