3205 Greenmead Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $397,907 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Greenmead Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $426,727, approximately $243 per square foot. 3205 Greenmead Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Mmge Properties Llc
Bought by
Njoku Gabriel O and Njoku Ulooamaka N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$211,774
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bww Lan Goup Llc and Bierman Gessing & Woard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Manescu Aristide
Bought by
Fields Debora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njoku Gabriel O | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Bww Lan Goup Llc | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Fields Debora | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Njoku Gabriel O | $254,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Debora | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $304,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $278,700 | $57,900 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $259,500 | $57,900 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $226,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $193,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $161,000 | $57,900 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $157,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $153,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map