3208 Greenmeade Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $399,876 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Greenmeade Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $419,969, approximately $328 per square foot. 3208 Greenmeade Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
World Wide Properties Llc
Bought by
Young Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,655
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Hill Sylvia E
Bought by
World Wide Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,157
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1983
Sold by
Ettlin Bernard J
Bought by
Hill Sylvia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Carolyn | $364,900 | Integrity Title | |
| World Wide Properties Llc | $150,000 | Mid Atlanitc Title Llc | |
| Hill Sylvia E | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Carolyn | $346,655 | |
| Previous Owner | World Wide Properties Llc | $193,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $252,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $196,800 | $58,600 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $190,800 | $58,600 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $165,300 | $58,600 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $162,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $158,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map