3205 Jaeger Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Jaeger Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $239,945, approximately $166 per square foot. 3205 Jaeger Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,659 | $62,517 | $16,387 | $46,130 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $43,484 | $14,385 | $29,099 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $43,484 | $14,385 | $29,099 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $43,484 | $14,385 | $29,099 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $37,750 | $12,490 | $25,260 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $37,750 | $12,490 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $37,750 | $12,490 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $36,850 | $12,540 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $36,850 | $12,540 | $24,310 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $36,850 | $12,540 | $24,310 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $36,130 | $12,290 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,130 | $12,290 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map