3402 Jaeger Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Jaeger Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $225,454, approximately $156 per square foot. 3402 Jaeger Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Hiltabidel Gail G
Bought by
Hiltabidel Gail G and Hiltabidel Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiltabidel Gail G | -- | Real Estate Title Service Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hiltabidel Gail G | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,923 | $56,028 | $11,865 | $44,163 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $36,204 | $10,024 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $36,204 | $10,024 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $36,204 | $10,024 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $31,430 | $8,700 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $31,430 | $8,700 | $22,730 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $31,430 | $8,700 | $22,730 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $31,040 | $7,100 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $31,040 | $7,100 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $31,040 | $7,100 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $30,440 | $6,960 | $23,480 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $30,440 | $6,960 | $23,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map