3205 Killian Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Killian Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $246,870, approximately $125 per square foot. 3205 Killian Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Lake Center Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2018
Sold by
Skye Ronald R and Skye Barbara J
Bought by
Skye Ronald R and Skye Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skye Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,456 | $62,685 | $8,239 | $54,446 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $62,685 | $8,239 | $54,446 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $46,208 | $5,884 | $40,324 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $46,208 | $5,884 | $40,324 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $46,200 | $5,880 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $40,570 | $6,240 | $34,330 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $40,570 | $6,240 | $34,330 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $40,570 | $6,240 | $34,330 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $34,920 | $6,240 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $34,920 | $6,240 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $34,920 | $6,240 | $28,680 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $36,750 | $6,240 | $30,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map