3205 Lindbergh Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,812 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Lindbergh Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $186,453, approximately $101 per square foot. 3205 Lindbergh Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Chambers Tinette
Bought by
Sears Daral J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Daral J | -- | Chiacgo Title-Greenwood |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sears Daral J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $134,500 | $22,800 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $128,200 | $22,800 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $133,100 | $22,800 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $124,500 | $22,800 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $105,500 | $22,800 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $950 | $87,500 | $22,800 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $85,600 | $22,800 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $870 | $83,400 | $22,800 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $886 | $84,500 | $22,800 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $841 | $81,800 | $22,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $617 | $78,600 | $22,800 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $571 | $78,600 | $22,800 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map