3205 Mango Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $376,972, approximately $156 per square foot. 3205 Mango Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Ndrejaj Nick and Ndrejaj Pashka
Bought by
Johnson Floyd and Johnson Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Vukdedaj Paul and Vukdedaj Pashka
Bought by
Ndrejaj Nick and Ndrjaj Pashka
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Bought by
Johnson Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Floyd | $9,000 | -- | |
| Ndrejaj Nick | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Anna M | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,656 | $374,681 | $69,552 | $305,129 |
| 2025 | $6,656 | $366,159 | $69,552 | $296,607 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $370,003 | $63,885 | $306,118 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $149,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $145,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $141,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $139,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $136,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $133,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $130,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $128,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $127,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $126,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map