3205 Mike Padgett Hwy Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $85,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Mike Padgett Hwy, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $77,382, approximately $115 per square foot. 3205 Mike Padgett Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Brown Gerald R
Bought by
Felz Investment Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Brown Martha A
Bought by
Brown Gerald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Kirkland Eugene
Bought by
Brown Gerald R and Brown Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,789
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Tefft Nellie P Gilliland
Bought by
Kirkland Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felz Investment Grp Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Brown Gerald R | -- | -- | |
| Brown Gerald R | $41,000 | -- | |
| Kirkland Eugene | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Gerald R | $33,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkland Eugene | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $25,328 | $2,400 | $22,928 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $20,070 | $2,400 | $17,670 |
| 2023 | $284 | $24,716 | $2,400 | $22,316 |
| 2022 | $713 | $22,146 | $2,400 | $19,746 |
| 2021 | $538 | $14,918 | $2,400 | $12,518 |
| 2020 | $532 | $14,918 | $2,400 | $12,518 |
| 2019 | $554 | $14,918 | $2,400 | $12,518 |
| 2018 | $484 | $14,918 | $2,400 | $12,518 |
| 2017 | $555 | $14,918 | $2,400 | $12,518 |
| 2016 | $555 | $14,918 | $2,400 | $12,518 |
| 2015 | $635 | $14,918 | $2,400 | $12,518 |
| 2014 | $657 | $10,568 | $3,920 | $6,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map