NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $372,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2020

Last sale price $269,900 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,183 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Dallas Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Mustang Trails Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2020

Listing Realtor related to Seller. Sold as custom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bethani Willis

Flotilla Real Estate Partners License #155243 Listed on: 04/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Phuong Vu

MFRG Referral Network LLC License #157130

MFRG Referral Network LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,749 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Dallas Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include greenbelt, rec facility
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

9,749 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Dallas
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Greenbelt, Rec Facility
  • Legal Addition: Pinnacle At Brookstone Ph 1
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Property Level: One
  • School Junior High: Mustang North MS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Garage Floor, Yes
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Built Type: Under Construction
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 2060

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverwood ES
  • High School: Mustang HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2238
  • Land Sq Ft: 9749
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mustang

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$345,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$256,405
Outstanding Balance
$225,987
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2019
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$49,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
415.83%
Original Mortgage
$36,750
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Pinnacle Partners Llc
Bought by
Timbercraft Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
3.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Chieu Tuan $270,000 First American Title
Anw Custom Designs Llc $49,000 First American Title
Timbercraft Homes Llc $45,000 American Eagle Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Chieu Tuan $256,405
Previous Owner Anw Custom Designs Llc $36,750
Previous Owner Timbercraft Homes Llc $40,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $269,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
04/12/2020 04/12/20 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 For Sale $269,900 +450.8% $131 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Sold $49,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $49,000 -- --
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,695 $33,963 $5,520 $28,443
2024 $3,512 $32,975 $5,412 $27,563
2023 $3,512 $32,014 $5,400 $26,614
2022 $3,458 $31,081 $5,400 $25,681
2021 $3,341 $30,176 $5,400 $24,776
2020 $124 $1,073 $1,073 $0
2019 $124 $1,073 $1,073 $0
2018 $126 $1,073 $1,073 $0
2017 $125 $1,073 $1,073 $0
2016 -- $1,073 $1,073 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 902045

MLSOK

APN: 090132304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.