NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3405 Shutter Ridge Dr Yukon, OK 73099

Westgate Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $277,731 - $302,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2023

Last sale price $294,100 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Mustang Trails Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of July 2023

Elegant Modern home with an open floor plan centered around entertaining or extending the living space to the outdoors centrally located between Mustang / Yukon & OKC w/ easy access to the turnpike, I-40, any kind of shopping you could ever want within 5-10 minutes. The Owner's Suite with vaulted ceiling includes an en-suite bath featuring a large soaking tub to relax in, beautifully tiled glassed-in shower, double vanity & walk in closet with built-in storage. The kitchen boasts a 5 burner gas range, quartz countertops, geometric backsplash, pantry and plentiful cabinet and countertop space. The spacious living room leads you out to a private covered patio and backyard ready for cookouts or just enjoying the fresh air. This well-built home includes a full lawn sprinkler system, oversized 3 car garage, a transferrable 10 year structural warranty, blown fiberglass insulation and Lo E Windows for energy savings. The builder went the extra step to have the home inspected for energy loss & "HERS rated" for energy efficiency. Neighborhood features a community pond, playground, and splash pad. Located in the Mustang school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Walker

Ariston Realty LLC License #158717 Listed on: 06/02/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,745 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include greenbelt, maintenance common areas, rec facility
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Greenbelt, Maintenance Common Areas, Rec Facility
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: Yes
  • Legal Addition: Brookstone Ridge Phase 1
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Smoke Alarm, Underground Sprinkler
  • Oven Energy: Gas
  • Property Faces: East
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Gas
  • School Junior High: Canyon Ridge IES, Mustang North MS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Window Treatment
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1745

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Fence: Wood, All
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverwood ES
  • High School: Mustang HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1607
  • Land Sq Ft: 7000
  • Lot Description: Interior

Green Features

  • Energy: Double Glazed Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mustang

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2023
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$294,100
Premium/Discount to List
$4,200
1.45%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$291,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.33%
Original Mortgage
$300,423
Outstanding Balance
$292,210
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$777

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
List Price
$216,900
Sold Price
$219,885
Premium/Discount to List
$2,985
1.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.87%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Brookstone Partners Llc
Bought by
Authentic Custom Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,804
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oconnor Keanu $294,500 Old Republic Title
Harsh Victoria J $220,000 Stewart Title Of Ok Inc
Authentic Custom Homes Llc $37,000 Stewart Title Of Ok Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oconnor Keanu $300,423
Previous Owner Harsh Victoria J $60,000
Previous Owner Authentic Custom Homes Llc $175,804
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $294,100 +1.4% $169 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 For Sale $289,900 +31.8% $166 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $219,885 +0.4% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Price Changed $218,900 +0.9% $125 / Sq Ft
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Sale $216,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,822 $31,972 $4,440 $27,532
2024 $2,650 $33,075 $4,440 $28,635
2023 $2,650 $24,405 $4,440 $19,965
2022 $2,608 $23,694 $4,440 $19,254
2021 $2,520 $23,004 $4,440 $18,564
2020 $98 $850 $850 $0
2019 $98 $850 $850 $0
2018 $100 $850 $850 $0
2017 $99 $850 $850 $0
2016 -- $850 $850 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1064446

MLSOK

APN: 090133363

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.