3205 Reed St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $103,217
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Reed St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $93,554, approximately $44 per square foot. 3205 Reed St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Allen County Community Development Corpo and Bloom Linda K
Bought by
Aluarado Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Adams Keith B
Bought by
Allen County Community Development Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Carr Edison Ford
Bought by
Adams Otis James and Adams Veronica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Carr Edison Ford
Bought by
Adams Otis James and Adams Veronica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluarado Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Allen County Community Development Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Otis James | -- | -- | |
| Adams Otis James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $68,900 | $15,300 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $382 | $73,900 | $15,300 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $328 | $48,300 | $5,400 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $189 | $26,100 | $1,100 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $272 | $36,700 | $1,100 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $219 | $28,400 | $1,100 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $237 | $30,300 | $1,100 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $227 | $27,900 | $1,100 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $223 | $27,200 | $1,100 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $140 | $17,300 | $1,100 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $131 | $16,600 | $1,100 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map