3205 Ridge Rd White Lake, MI 48383
Estimated Value: $481,419 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Ridge Rd, White Lake, MI 48383 and is currently estimated at $534,605, approximately $451 per square foot. 3205 Ridge Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Warren Jane M and Warren Leon
Bought by
Warren Jane M and Jane M Warren Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $281,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $274,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $272,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $263,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $246,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $187,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $180,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $133,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $133,530 | $0 | $0 |