3205 Split Willow Dr Orlando, FL 32808
Princeton-Silver Star NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Split Willow Dr, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $305,635, approximately $122 per square foot. 3205 Split Willow Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Paul Rinette
Bought by
Beaumont Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,142
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Paul Rinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
North American Mortgage Company
Bought by
Sec Of Housing And Urban Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
North American Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Campbell Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Orange County Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont Aaron | $90,000 | -- | |
| Paul Rinette | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing And Urban Developmen | -- | -- | |
| North American Mortgage Company | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Stephen | $59,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaumont Aaron | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $58,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $183,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $167,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $268,969 | $50,000 | $218,969 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $219,335 | $50,000 | $169,335 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $142,039 | $40,000 | $102,039 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $143,788 | $40,000 | $103,788 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $145,437 | $39,900 | $105,537 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $177,823 | $36,500 | $141,323 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $110,808 | $18,000 | $92,808 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $97,144 | $7,000 | $90,144 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $89,989 | $7,000 | $82,989 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $76,854 | $10,000 | $66,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map