3205 W 5th Ave Unit D Durango, CO 81301
West Avenues NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 W 5th Ave Unit D, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $395,362, approximately $382 per square foot. 3205 W 5th Ave Unit D is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Mendez Rick and Farrell Jocelyn
Bought by
Whitehurst Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Michelle Hayo
Bought by
Mendez Rick and Farrell Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Hayo Michelle
Bought by
Mendez Rick and Farrell Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Trilliam Investments Llc
Bought by
Hayo Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Wolf Michael and Wolf Jennifer
Bought by
Trilliam Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Adkison Brittany L
Bought by
Wolf Michael and Wolf Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993