Estimated Value: $118,298 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 1590864
very nice 2 bedroom home full half finished basement detached garage last tenant there for nine years very good friendly neighborhood close to metro airport
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Burton Gerald
Bought by
Naples Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Heartwood 91 Inc
Bought by
Burton Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naples Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naples Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,600 | $7,400 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map