Estimated Value: $461,055 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32056 Terry Rd, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $496,514, approximately $298 per square foot. 32056 Terry Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School, Holdingford High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $451,000 | $59,200 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $382,100 | $59,200 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $367,500 | $59,200 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $260,900 | $49,200 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $260,900 | $49,200 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $260,700 | $46,100 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $250,300 | $46,100 | $204,200 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $209,900 | $51,000 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $209,600 | $49,000 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map