3206 4th Ave Chattanooga, TN 37407
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 4th Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $208,161, approximately $151 per square foot. 3206 4th Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
The Jefco Co Inc
Bought by
Hill Tasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Randolph Cheri and Randolph Cherri
Bought by
The Jefco Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Jones Darrell and Jones Charlotte
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Steve Ranolph and Steve Cheri
Bought by
Jones Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,399
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Tasha | -- | First Title | |
| The Jefco Company | $3,000 | First Title | |
| Hud | $49,018 | -- | |
| Jones Darrell | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History