3206 Cherokee Dr Marion, IL 62959
Estimated payment $1,732/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Bonus Room
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Looking for a peaceful 55+ community? Don't miss this chance! This two-bedroom, two-bath villa is perfectly located. Step inside to a spacious living room with a dining area, leading to a kitchen with a cozy eat-in space. There's an extra room that can serve as a bedroom or additional living area. The large master bedroom features a walk-in closet and an attached bathroom. Outside, enjoy a lovely patio overlooking a field. This is an opportunity you won't want to miss!
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON License #475125241 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,971
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 57x147
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Half Duplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,656 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- 2 Units
- Association Phone (618) 922-4748
Pet Policy
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $61,450 | $13,210 | $48,240 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $61,450 | $13,210 | $48,240 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $54,200 | $11,650 | $42,550 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $57,050 | $12,260 | $44,790 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $54,990 | $11,820 | $43,170 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $51,960 | $11,170 | $40,790 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $51,960 | $11,170 | $40,790 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $51,960 | $11,170 | $40,790 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $51,960 | $11,170 | $40,790 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $49,220 | $10,580 | $38,640 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $55,620 | $10,580 | $45,040 |
| 2012 | $2,966 | $55,620 | $10,580 | $45,040 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12642819
APN: 06-10-302-005
- 1506 Apache Dr
- 1500 Apache Dr
- RT 13 & SKYLINE N Dr
- 2717 Carnoustie Dr
- 0000 Kokopelli Dr
- TBD Kokopelli Dr
- 9915 Old Bainbridge Trail
- 2768 Kokopelli Dr
- 1503 Champions Dr
- 633 Lake Harbor Dr
- 608 N Saluki Dr
- 2710 Turnberry Dr
- 3005 W Woodlawn Place
- 2729 Kokopelli Dr
- 8096 Old Route 13
- 9909 Decatur Rd
- 2103 The Hill Ave
- 2011 Morgan Ave
- 2217 Jennifer Ln
- 11328 Cedar Grove Rd Unit 1
- 3300 W Hawthorne Ct
- 9487 Noble Ln
- 1706 N Russell St Unit . 2
- 1300 W Boulevard St
- 400 E College St Unit ,
- 2600 Fairway Dr
- 205 S Bentley St Unit A
- 1819 Bridge St
- 305 S Mcvicker Dr
- 202 Chesapeake Dr
- 601 Heritage Dr Unit ,
- 501 E Reeves St
- 801 E Stotlar St
- 1005 E Carter St
- 50 Orchard Dr
- 3 Ct D
- 6 Ct C
- 700 N 13th St Unit . 2
- 516 N 21st St
- 1220 N 14th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.