T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Thomas Mack
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW)
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $747,000
Located in the center of Key West, this four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome is not only practical but exceptionally private and tranquil. Upon entry, you will quickly notice the generous deck, shaded canopy, and the sense that you are home. A light, contemporary, and functional space accommodate the living room, kitchen, and dining room on the main level and a spacious en-suite bedroom. The kitchen overlooks the living area and serves as a gathering place for family and friends with abundant countertops, storage, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs you will find three more bedrooms, one with access to an outdoor deck, a full bath, and plenty of natural light streaming in. This property presents a unique lifestyle or investment opportunity. Be quick!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas Mack
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW) Listed on: 07/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Monique Thiel, PA
Sellstate Island Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myer Jeffrey Francis | $516,000 | Oropeza Stones Cardenas Pllc | |
| Blaise Ian | $346,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Faulkner Robert | $180,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Leamard Warren | $120,000 | -- | |
| Blaise Ian | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myer Jeffrey Francis | $490,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaise Ian | $328,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Robert | $177,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Leamard Warren | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Sold | $516,000 | -2.5% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.9% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -0.9% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $544,000 | +57.2% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $346,000 | -3.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $560,769 | $333,938 | $226,831 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $554,411 | $328,800 | $225,611 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $543,112 | $328,800 | $214,312 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $468,175 | $248,655 | $219,520 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $347,495 | $180,840 | $166,655 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $351,525 | $180,840 | $170,685 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $326,158 | $171,593 | $154,565 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $295,940 | $151,043 | $144,897 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $299,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $293,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $225,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $223,974 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Thomas Mack
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW)
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Monique Thiel, PA
Sellstate Island Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Monique Thiel
Sunshine State Realty Services
(305) 879-9064
7 in this area
34 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tommy Mack
Buy The Keys (KW)
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 597072
APN: 00052901-000400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.