Seller's Agent in 2013
John Mauro
RE/MAX
(515) 975-9594
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,797 - $242,000
Sitting on an almost full acre in town these homes are hard to come by! This home is immaculate inside and out, oversized 2 car garage, covered deck, newer windwos, newer sewer line, newer furnace, new AC. This home will move fast and is move in ready. With those updates you have almost a full acre of land to do as you wish, gardening, motor bikes, entertaining, the list goes on.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Kevin E | -- | None Available | |
| Metz Kevin E | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Barakat John S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Kevin E | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Sold | $143,800 | -0.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $228,100 | $36,600 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $202,500 | $32,000 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $202,500 | $32,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $164,700 | $27,200 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $164,700 | $27,200 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $148,200 | $24,700 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $148,200 | $24,700 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $129,600 | $21,100 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $129,600 | $21,100 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $122,900 | $19,800 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $122,900 | $19,800 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $125,700 | $19,800 | $105,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Mauro
RE/MAX
(515) 975-9594
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
DeAnn Lee
RE/MAX Revolution
(515) 556-8079
68 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 414980
APN: 060-05045000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.