3206 E 60th St Kansas City, MO 64130
South Town Fork Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,852 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64130 and is currently estimated at $78,963, approximately $100 per square foot. 3206 E 60th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Central Middle School, Southeast High School, and Brookside Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Porter Charlie H
Bought by
Lee Anna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Anna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $5,778 | $1,670 | $4,108 |
| 2024 | $465 | $5,886 | $998 | $4,888 |
| 2023 | $460 | $5,887 | $637 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $359 | $4,370 | $1,226 | $3,144 |
| 2021 | $358 | $4,370 | $1,226 | $3,144 |
| 2020 | $365 | $4,401 | $1,226 | $3,175 |
| 2019 | $358 | $4,401 | $1,226 | $3,175 |
| 2018 | $386 | $4,853 | $852 | $4,001 |
| 2017 | $386 | $4,853 | $852 | $4,001 |
| 2016 | $379 | $4,731 | $395 | $4,336 |
| 2014 | $380 | $4,731 | $395 | $4,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map