3206 E Laurel Creek Rd Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,830,000 - $2,311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E Laurel Creek Rd, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,049,181, approximately $1,219 per square foot. 3206 E Laurel Creek Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Feierbach Gary F and Feierbach Cora L
Bought by
Feierbach Gary F and Feierbach Cora L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feierbach Gary F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $178,947 | $39,201 | $139,746 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $172,000 | $37,680 | $134,320 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $168,629 | $36,942 | $131,687 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $165,323 | $36,218 | $129,105 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $163,629 | $35,847 | $127,782 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $160,422 | $35,145 | $125,277 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $157,277 | $34,456 | $122,821 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $154,194 | $33,781 | $120,413 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $151,171 | $33,119 | $118,052 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $148,901 | $32,622 | $116,279 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $145,985 | $31,983 | $114,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map