3206 El Camino Boot Strap Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 El Camino Boot Strap, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $338,068, approximately $210 per square foot. 3206 El Camino Boot Strap is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Marque Lesley Marie and Enz Lydia Rose
Bought by
Marque Lesley Marie and Enz Lydia Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marque Lesley Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $49,474 | $8,137 | $41,337 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $47,555 | $7,822 | $39,733 |
| 2022 | $944 | $46,623 | $7,669 | $38,954 |
| 2021 | $936 | $45,710 | $7,519 | $38,191 |
| 2020 | $924 | $45,242 | $7,442 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $912 | $44,356 | $7,297 | $37,059 |
| 2018 | $765 | $43,487 | $7,154 | $36,333 |
| 2017 | $752 | $42,635 | $7,014 | $35,621 |
| 2016 | $750 | $41,800 | $6,877 | $34,923 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,173 | $6,774 | $34,399 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,368 | $6,642 | $33,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map