3206 Klusner Ave Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $196,170 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Klusner Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $210,793, approximately $188 per square foot. 3206 Klusner Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1985
Sold by
Neumann Richard F and Neumann Ann M
Bought by
Neumann Richard F and Neumann Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Neumann Richard F and Neumann Ann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Neumann Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $59,920 | $11,235 | $48,685 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $59,920 | $11,235 | $48,685 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $43,580 | $9,000 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $43,580 | $9,000 | $34,580 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $43,580 | $9,000 | $34,580 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $36,610 | $7,560 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $104,600 | $21,600 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $36,610 | $7,560 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $33,150 | $6,300 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $33,150 | $6,300 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $33,150 | $6,300 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $34,160 | $6,510 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map