3206 O St NW Washington, DC 20007
Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,496
Studio
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 O St NW, Washington, DC 20007 and is currently priced at $431,496, approximately $267 per square foot. 3206 O St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Hyde Addison Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and St Patricks Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Pers Rep Jeanette E
Bought by
Choi Harry Kap
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Harry Kap | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,277 | $622,870 | $420,650 | $202,220 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $551,230 | $420,650 | $130,580 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $561,010 | $412,400 | $148,610 |
| 2022 | $8,150 | $626,310 | $412,400 | $213,910 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $627,190 | $412,400 | $214,790 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $509,380 | $373,230 | $136,150 |
| 2019 | $6,057 | $465,460 | $339,300 | $126,160 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $428,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $396,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $366,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $367,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $371,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map