3206 Patch Terrace Glen Allen, VA 23059
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $863,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Patch Terrace, Glen Allen, VA 23059 and is currently estimated at $742,915, approximately $242 per square foot. 3206 Patch Terrace is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Allen Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Glen Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Vithoulkas Jennifer and Vithoulkas John A
Bought by
Vithoulkas John and Vithoulkas Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Cumbia Susan S
Bought by
Vithoulkas John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Bought by
Mahone James E and Alice A Mahone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,755
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vithoulkas John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vithoulkas John A | $405,000 | -- | |
| Mahone James E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vithoulkas John A | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahone James E | $415,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $680,100 | $155,200 | $524,900 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $648,700 | $147,700 | $501,000 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $648,700 | $147,700 | $501,000 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $553,900 | $131,200 | $422,700 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $509,700 | $124,800 | $384,900 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $509,700 | $124,800 | $384,900 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $501,000 | $124,800 | $376,200 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $492,200 | $124,800 | $367,400 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $433,700 | $112,800 | $320,900 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $413,400 | $112,800 | $300,600 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $413,400 | $112,800 | $300,600 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $413,400 | $112,800 | $300,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map