3206 Spring St Davenport, IA 52807
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Spring St, Davenport, IA 52807 and is currently estimated at $259,501, approximately $158 per square foot. 3206 Spring St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $252,170 | $38,730 | $213,440 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $230,390 | $38,730 | $191,660 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $230,390 | $38,730 | $191,660 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $195,820 | $34,860 | $160,960 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $188,330 | $34,860 | $153,470 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $172,110 | $34,860 | $137,250 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $162,130 | $34,860 | $127,270 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $162,130 | $34,860 | $127,270 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $155,890 | $34,860 | $121,030 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $147,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $153,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $153,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,800 | $31,990 | $110,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map