3206 W Avenue k1 Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 W Avenue k1, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $653,131, approximately $185 per square foot. 3206 W Avenue k1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nancy Cory Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Kaser Bryan Steven
Bought by
Bryan Kaser Living Trust and Kaser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Kaser Bryan Steven
Bought by
Bryan Kaser Living Trust and Kaser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Kaser Michelle Roberts
Bought by
Kaser Bryan Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Kaser Bryan Steven and Kaser Michelle Roberts
Bought by
Kaser Bryan Steven and Kaser Michelle Roberts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Fieldstone Lancaster 187 Llc
Bought by
Kaser Bryan Steven and Roberts Michelle Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Kaser Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaser Bryan Steven | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kaser Bryan Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Kaser Bryan Steven | $469,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaser Bryan Steven | $374,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $645,948 | $239,008 | $406,940 |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $633,283 | $234,322 | $398,961 |
| 2023 | $9,100 | $620,867 | $229,728 | $391,139 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $608,694 | $225,224 | $383,470 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $454,000 | $168,000 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $416,000 | $154,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $377,000 | $140,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $340,000 | $125,900 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $340,000 | $125,900 | $214,100 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $265,000 | $98,100 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map