Estimated Value: $302,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 W Kipp Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $337,897, approximately $108 per square foot. 3206 W Kipp Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Tracy Nicole and Anderson Daniel Ray
Bought by
Anderson Daniel Ray and Treesh-Anderson Tracy Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,209
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$115,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Tracy Nicole and Anderson Daniel Ray
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Fred P Lovette Living Trust
Bought by
Anderson Daniel Ray and Anderson Tracy Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Daniel Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Daniel Ray | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Daniel Ray | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Daniel Ray | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $149,100 | $26,400 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $137,850 | $23,700 | $114,150 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $120,350 | $22,100 | $98,250 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $110,300 | $21,450 | $88,850 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $107,700 | $19,100 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $95,250 | $19,100 | $76,150 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $90,600 | $17,550 | $73,050 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $89,150 | $16,450 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $84,950 | $16,000 | $68,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,000 | $15,550 | $66,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,750 | $30,821 | $45,929 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,700 | $28,343 | $46,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map