32061 Mill Stream Rd Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
Estimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32061 Mill Stream Rd, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and is currently estimated at $1,352,801, approximately $626 per square foot. 32061 Mill Stream Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Mission Viejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Mortimore Linda L
Bought by
Aguirre George A and Mortimore Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Mortimore Linda L and Mortimore Linda Lee
Bought by
Mortimore Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre George A | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Mortimore Linda L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguirre George A | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Mortimore Linda L | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $457,925 | $157,177 | $300,748 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $448,947 | $154,096 | $294,851 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $440,145 | $151,075 | $289,070 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $431,515 | $148,113 | $283,402 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $423,054 | $145,208 | $277,846 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $418,717 | $143,719 | $274,998 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $410,507 | $140,901 | $269,606 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $402,458 | $138,138 | $264,320 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $394,567 | $135,429 | $259,138 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $386,831 | $132,774 | $254,057 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $381,021 | $130,780 | $250,241 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $353,557 | $128,218 | $225,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map