Estimated Value: $145,000 - $196,594
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 130th Ave, Burt, IA 50522 and is currently estimated at $171,865, approximately $95 per square foot. 3207 130th Ave is a home located in Kossuth County with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Lucia Wallace Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $148,127 | $62,050 | $86,077 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $125,761 | $53,640 | $72,121 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $125,761 | $53,640 | $72,121 |
| 2022 | $932 | $102,103 | $38,640 | $63,463 |
| 2021 | $884 | $92,434 | $38,640 | $53,794 |
| 2020 | $764 | $85,507 | $38,640 | $46,867 |
| 2019 | $784 | $74,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $74,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $72,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $72,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $50,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $50,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map