3207 14th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 14th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $368,430, approximately $219 per square foot. 3207 14th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $112,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $106,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $103,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $100,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $98,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $96,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $94,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $999 | $92,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $91,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $988 | $90,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $89,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $974 | $88,369 | $20,050 | $68,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map