3207 46th Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,051 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 46th Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $405,263, approximately $211 per square foot. 3207 46th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Pusey Nancy R and Pusey Michael B
Bought by
Nancy R Pusey Revocable Living Trust and Pusey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy R Pusey Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $150,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $141,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $137,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $133,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $131,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $128,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $126,501 | $0 | $0 |