3207 Brookway Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $728,669
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Brookway Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $708,417, approximately $222 per square foot. 3207 Brookway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Walston Jeremy and Walston Melana
Bought by
Hilden Jonathan and Hilden Serena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$371,924
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Yukon Development Corp
Bought by
Walston Jeremy and Walston Mnelana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilden Jonathan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Walston Jeremy | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilden Jonathan | $418,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $646,100 | $110,032 | $536,068 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $498,400 | $85,142 | $413,258 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $498,400 | $85,142 | $413,258 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $413,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $413,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $380,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $380,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $349,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $349,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $512 | $52,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $35,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map