3207 Cloverridge Ln Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $243,607 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Cloverridge Ln, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $255,902, approximately $153 per square foot. 3207 Cloverridge Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Timothy E and Hughes Paloma A
Bought by
Kraft Mark E and Kraft Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,520
Outstanding Balance
$72,051
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$183,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Snelling Sandra L
Bought by
Hughes Timothy E and Hughes Paloma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Mark E | $167,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hughes Timothy E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft Mark E | $133,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Timothy E | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,909 | $63,341 | $12,582 | $50,759 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $60,930 | $12,408 | $48,522 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $55,492 | $11,301 | $44,191 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $53,214 | $10,837 | $42,377 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $49,557 | $10,092 | $39,465 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $50,367 | $10,299 | $40,068 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $49,081 | $10,036 | $39,045 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $47,775 | $9,769 | $38,006 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $46,128 | $9,432 | $36,696 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $47,241 | $9,632 | $37,609 |
| 2013 | $3,661 | $47,241 | $9,632 | $37,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map