3207 Cobblestone Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $816,543 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Cobblestone Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $896,386, approximately $438 per square foot. 3207 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Coutre Michael P
Bought by
Coutre Michael P and Michael P Coutre & Joanne J Fo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Coutre Michael P and The Michael P Coutre And Joann
Bought by
Coutre Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Coutre Michael P and Foss Joanne J
Bought by
Coutre Michael P and Foss Joanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Coutre Michael P and Foss Joanne J
Bought by
Coutre Michael P and Foss Joanne J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coutre Michael P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Coutre Michael P | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Coutre Michael P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coutre Michael P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coutre Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coutre Michael P | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Coutre Michael P | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Coutre Michael P | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $368,777 | $120,157 | $248,620 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $361,547 | $117,801 | $243,746 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $354,459 | $115,492 | $238,967 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $347,510 | $113,228 | $234,282 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $340,697 | $111,008 | $229,689 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $337,204 | $109,870 | $227,334 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $330,593 | $107,716 | $222,877 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $324,111 | $105,604 | $218,507 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $317,757 | $103,534 | $214,223 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $311,527 | $101,504 | $210,023 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $306,849 | $99,980 | $206,869 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $300,839 | $98,022 | $202,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map