3207 Coraly Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Coraly Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $322,154, approximately $288 per square foot. 3207 Coraly Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Neighborhood Econ Dev Corp
Bought by
Bowden Deanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Outstanding Balance
$15,866
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$306,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Deanna M | $80,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowden Deanna M | $64,400 | |
| Closed | Bowden Deanna M | $16,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |