Seller's Agent in 2022
Jaci Walker
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 316-6320
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,398 - $768,000
If you have been looking for a horse or animal property that is close to city limits this may be the perfect option for you! The property includes 5.6 acres with several fenced areas and out buildings. The home offers 3466 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 2 living rooms and plenty of space for in-home offices or bonus room areas. Enjoy an open concert living room with hardwood floors and a spacious kitchen. The kitchen includes updated hickory cabinets and updated countertops. The location is perfect for anyone who enjoys space but prefers to be close to schools and shopping centers. The home and property improvements that have been made to this property make the home "move in ready". Truly a great property in a prime location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho Listed on: 03/10/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Tyler | -- | Titlefact | |
| Jps Companies Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swensen John | -- | Titlefact | |
| Rowberry Jared | -- | Titlefact Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Tyler | $685,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowberry Jared | $318,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | +58.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $408,382 | $60,128 | $348,254 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $408,382 | $60,128 | $348,254 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $418,075 | $60,149 | $357,926 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $437,147 | $75,779 | $361,368 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $339,925 | $60,415 | $279,510 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $251,096 | $59,206 | $191,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jaci Walker
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 316-6320
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Walker
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
(208) 490-0517
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Shook
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
(208) 539-7027
265 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Beverly Shook
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98834228
APN: RP10S17E123025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.