3206 Falls Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $381,749 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Falls Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $415,187, approximately $208 per square foot. 3206 Falls Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $305,849 | $48,909 | $256,940 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $319,644 | $62,704 | $256,940 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $335,164 | $62,704 | $272,460 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $328,230 | $50,327 | $277,903 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $248,286 | $35,112 | $213,174 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $206,407 | $40,184 | $166,223 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $183,737 | $23,032 | $160,705 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $185,634 | $23,032 | $162,602 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $176,414 | $23,032 | $153,382 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $151,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $151,942 | $23,032 | $128,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map