G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gaby Viquez
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
(706) 836-1213
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
BACK ON MARKET AT NOT FAULT OF THE SELLER!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch, perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment with quick access to I-520 and I-20. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated for modern comfort and style.
Step inside to find brand new LVP flooring throughout and a bright, open layout. The stunning kitchen features all-new cabinets, quartz countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with new tubs, stylish tile, new vanities and contemporary fixtures.
Additional updates include a new roof, new HVAC system, new energy efficient windows, new fans, and new light fixtures throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a fenced backyard and covered carport.
Move in ready and designed for easy living, schedule your showing today!
Agent related to seller.
Some pictures are virtually staged, furniture and decor are for illustrative purposes only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #372385 Listed on: 02/18/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Tina Jackson-Boles
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #446134
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $56,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $37,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $29,600 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $49,068 | $5,800 | $43,268 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $50,648 | $5,800 | $44,848 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $36,220 | $5,800 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $35,089 | $5,800 | $29,289 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
| 2017 | $585 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
| 2016 | $585 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
| 2015 | $585 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
| 2014 | $585 | $28,972 | $5,800 | $23,172 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gaby Viquez
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
(706) 836-1213
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tina Jackson-Boles
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
(706) 524-8499
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 549055
APN: 1104320000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.