3207 Longwood Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Longwood Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $221,987, approximately $98 per square foot. 3207 Longwood Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Cruz Ricardo and Cruz Palmira
Bought by
Serna Abiel and Serna Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,966
Outstanding Balance
$15,643
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,344
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Abiel | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serna Abiel | $64,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $202,016 | $61,674 | $140,342 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $208,000 | $45,444 | $162,556 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $183,614 | $45,444 | $138,170 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $131,520 | $45,444 | $86,076 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $144,556 | $45,444 | $99,112 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $144,556 | $45,444 | $99,112 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $139,850 | $45,444 | $94,406 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $119,805 | $33,109 | $86,696 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $112,559 | $33,109 | $79,450 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $97,926 | $21,424 | $76,502 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $91,608 | $21,424 | $70,184 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $79,990 | $21,424 | $58,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map