3207 Outlook Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $839,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Outlook Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $755,191, approximately $288 per square foot. 3207 Outlook Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Cobblestone Elementary School, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Grenfell Jack R and Grenfell Robin R
Bought by
Grenfell Jack and Grenfell Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenfell Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $429,658 | $135,258 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $412,975 | $130,006 | $282,969 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $404,878 | $127,457 | $277,421 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $396,940 | $124,958 | $271,982 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $392,871 | $123,677 | $269,194 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $385,168 | $121,252 | $263,916 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $377,617 | $118,875 | $258,742 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $370,214 | $116,545 | $253,669 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $362,956 | $114,260 | $248,696 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $357,505 | $112,544 | $244,961 |
| 2014 | $4,577 | $350,503 | $110,340 | $240,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map