3207 Robinette Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $642,854 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Robinette Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $695,964, approximately $631 per square foot. 3207 Robinette Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tracy Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Tagami Roy and Tagami Janet
Bought by
Tagami Roy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagami Roy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $44,558 | $10,263 | $34,295 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $43,685 | $10,062 | $33,623 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $42,829 | $9,865 | $32,964 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $41,990 | $9,672 | $32,318 |
| 2021 | $993 | $41,168 | $9,483 | $31,685 |
| 2019 | $954 | $39,949 | $9,202 | $30,747 |
| 2018 | $863 | $39,167 | $9,022 | $30,145 |
| 2016 | $799 | $37,648 | $8,673 | $28,975 |
| 2015 | $804 | $37,083 | $8,543 | $28,540 |
| 2014 | $802 | $36,357 | $8,376 | $27,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map