3207 Smith Ave Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Smith Ave, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $571,462, approximately $292 per square foot. 3207 Smith Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A
Bought by
Oziel Elinor Ruth and Liberman Stanley Lev
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,143
Outstanding Balance
$181,615
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Tabannejad Moris
Bought by
Perez Jose Luis Cruz and Morales Silky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Tabannejad Moris
Bought by
Perez Jose Luis Cruz and Morales Silky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Tabannejad Moris
Bought by
Tabannejad Moris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Eisenberg Harry
Bought by
Tabannejad Moris and Bernstein Avrohom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oziel Elinor Ruth | $210,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Perez Jose Luis Cruz | $317,000 | -- | |
| Perez Jose Luis Cruz | $317,000 | -- | |
| Tabannejad Moris | $160,000 | -- | |
| Tabannejad Moris | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oziel Elinor Ruth | $218,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Luis Cruz | $285,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Luis Cruz | $285,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $416,000 | $97,100 | $318,900 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $370,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $324,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $278,200 | $84,500 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $278,200 | $84,500 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $278,200 | $84,500 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $291,700 | $84,500 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $287,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,607 | $279,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $279,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map