32076 Corte Soledad Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32076 Corte Soledad, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $614,371, approximately $429 per square foot. 32076 Corte Soledad is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Carlyle Jon and Carlyle Jon
Bought by
Carlyle Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,029
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Jeanne J
Bought by
Carlyle Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Denri Ii Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Carlyle Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Schuma Kyle S and Shuma Dana Lindsey Weaver
Bought by
Denri Ii Capital Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Eaton Joy E Lacho
Bought by
Schuma Kyle S and Schuma Dana Lindsey Weaver
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Lacho Eaton Joy E
Bought by
Eaton Joy E Lacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Eaton Douglas P
Bought by
Eaton Joy E Lacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Stultz Thomas and Stultz Mary
Bought by
Eaton Joy E Lacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Guinen Mary and Guinen Mary
Bought by
Stultz Thomas and Stultz Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Guinen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlyle Jon | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Carlyle Jon | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Carlyle Jon | $195,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Denri Ii Capital Investments Llc | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Schuma Kyle S | $389,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Eaton Joy E Lacho | -- | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Lacho Eaton Joy E | -- | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Eaton Joy E Lacho | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Eaton Joy E Lacho | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stultz Thomas | -- | Ati Title | |
| Guinen Mary | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $129,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlyle Jon | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Carlyle Jon | $38,800 | |
| Closed | Carlyle Jon | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuma Kyle S | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacho Eaton Joy E | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Joy E Lacho | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stultz Thomas | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinen Mary | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $244,917 | $62,794 | $182,123 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $235,407 | $60,356 | $175,051 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $230,792 | $59,173 | $171,619 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $226,267 | $58,013 | $168,254 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $223,948 | $57,419 | $166,529 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $219,558 | $56,294 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $215,254 | $55,191 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $211,034 | $54,109 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $206,898 | $53,049 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $203,792 | $52,253 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $199,802 | $51,231 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map